TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - IV Ciprofloxacin 2mg ml 100 ml Bottle,IV Dextrose 5percent Sodium Chloride 0Point9 percent W V DNS in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

10-Dec-2025, 6:29 pm

Bid End Date

29-Dec-2025, 11:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue10-Dec-2025, 6:29 pm
Technical28-12-2025 19:20:06
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research invites bids for IV Ciprofloxacin 2mg ml 100 ml Bottle, IV Dextrose 5percent Sodium Chloride 0Point9 percent W V DNS 500 ml Bottle, IV Dextrose 10percent w v 500 ml Bottle, IV Dextrose 25percent w v 100 ml Bottle, IV Human Albumin 20percent 100ml Bottle, IV Isolyte P Each 100 mL of Isolyte P Multi Electrolyte Injection in 5percent Dextrose 500ml bottle, IV Linezolide 2mg ml 300ml Bottle, IV Metronidazole 100 ml Bottle, IV Sodium Chloride 0Point9percent w v 500 ml Bottle, IV Sodium Chloride 0Point9percent w v 100 ml Bottle, IV Paracetamol 10mg ml 100ml bottle, IV Compound Ringer Lactate 500 ml Bottle, Clotrimazole 1percent w w Cream 15gm tube, Povidone Iodine 5percent W V Ointment 15gm tube, Miconazole 2percent w w Cream 15gm tube, Diclofenac gel 1percent w w 20gm tube, Betamethasone Dipropionate 0Point025percent w w Ointment 10gm tube, Clotrimazole 10 mg Beclomethasone Dipropionate 0Point25 mg Ointment 10gm tube, Povidone Iodine 7Point5percent Liquid hand scrub 500 ml Bottle, Isoflurane USP IP BP Liquid for Inhalation 100ml Bottle, Sevoflourane for inhalation 250ml Bottle, Desflurane for inhalation 240ml Bottle, Hydrogen Peroxide 6percent solution 500 ml bottle, Surface Disinfectant cintaining Pottassium Peroxomonosulphate 50percent w w 500 gm Sanirmax powder type, Ciprofloxacin 0Point3percent w v Eye Drops 5ml Vial, Budesonide 0Point5mg Respules 2ml Budecort Respules type, Levosalbutamol 1Point25mg Ipratropium 500mcg Respules 3ml Deolin Respules type, Cough Expectorant with Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide, Lactulose Syrup Each 15 ml contains Lactulose Concentrate equivalent to Lactulose 10 gm 250ml bottle, Syrup Vitamin A 100 ml bottle Multivitamin type, Zinc sulphate or gluconate Syrup Each 5ml of syrup contains Zinc Sulphate or gluconate equivalent to Elemental Zinc 20mg 50ml bottle, Amoxycillin 200 mg Clavulinic acid 28Point5 mg 5ml Dry Syrup 30ml Bottle, Surgical scrub containing Chlorhexidine Gluconate 20 percent Hygenic Hand wash 500 ml bottle with dispenser Saniquad M 20 type, Solution containing Hydrogen Peroxide 11percent w v Diluted Silver Nitrate solution 0Point01percent w v 1 Litre bottle Sanishield type, Ethyl alcohol 95percent Ethanol with 500ml bottle Alchol Based Hand Sanitizer type, Ordinary Denatured Spirit 95percent 1 Liter Bottle, Proparacaine Hydrochloride eye drops 0 Point 5 percent 5 ml Bottle, Flurbiprofen Sodium eye drops 0 Point 3 percent 5ml Bottle, Homatropine Hydrobromide eye drop 2percent 5ml Bottle in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 207800. Submission Deadline: 29-12-2025 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DHANESHWARI HEALTHCARE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-28-12-2025 19:20:06
2
M/S S.S. PHARMA CORPORATION   Under PMA
-27-12-2025 16:10:39
3
MAULI BIOPATH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-28-12-2025 19:11:41
4
Shree Dhanlaxmi Pharma   Under PMA
-29-12-2025 00:48:24
5
SUNIL PHARMACY   Under PMA
-25-12-2025 15:40:44
6
SUSHAM PHARMA   Under PMA
-28-12-2025 22:11:59
7
SYSTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-28-12-2025 18:20:39
8
VARDHAN DISTRIBUTORS   Under PMA
-28-12-2025 18:42:02
9
VISHAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-28-12-2025 16:55:13

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MAULI BIOPATH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : IV Ciprofloxacin 2mg ml 100 ml Bottle,IV Dextrose 5percent Sodium Chloride 0Point9 percent W V DNS
L2
DHANESHWARI HEALTHCARE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : IV Ciprofloxacin 2mg ml 100 ml Bottle,IV Dextrose 5percent Sodium Chloride 0Point9 percent W V DNS
L3
SYSTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : IV Ciprofloxacin 2mg ml 100 ml Bottle,IV Dextrose 5percent Sodium Chloride 0Point9 percent W V DNS

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

207800

Category

IV Ciprofloxacin 2mg ml 100 ml Bottle

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

IV Ciprofloxacin 2mg ml 100 ml Bottle , IV Dextrose 5percent Sodium Chloride 0Point9 percent W V DNS 500 ml Bottle , IV Dextrose 10percent w v 500 ml Bottle , IV Dextrose 25percent w v 100 ml Bottle , IV Human Albumin 20percent 100ml Bottle , IV Isolyte P Each 100 mL of Isolyte P Multi Electrolyte Injection in 5percent Dextrose 500ml bottle , IV Linezolide 2mg ml 300ml Bottle , IV Metronidazole 100 ml Bottle , IV Sodium Chloride 0Point9percent w v 500 ml Bottle , IV Sodium Chloride 0Point9percent w v 100 ml Bottle , IV Paracetamol 10mg ml 100ml bottle , IV Compound Ringer Lactate 500 ml Bottle , Clotrimazole 1percent w w Cream 15gm tube , Povidone Iodine 5percent W V Ointment 15gm tube , Miconazole 2percent w w Cream 15gm tube , Diclofenac gel 1percent w w 20gm tube , Betamethasone Dipropionate 0Point025percent w w Ointment 10gm tube , Clotrimazole 10 mg Beclomethasone Dipropionate 0Point25 mg Ointment 10gm tube , Povidone Iodine 7Point5percent Liquid hand scrub 500 ml Bottle , Isoflurane USP IP BP Liquid for Inhalation 100ml Bottle , Sevoflourane for inhalation 250ml Bottle , Desflurane for inhalation 240ml Bottle , Hydrogen Peroxide 6percent solution 500 ml bottle , Surface Disinfectant cintaining Pottassium Peroxomonosulphate 50percent w w 500 gm Sanirmax powder type , Ciprofloxacin 0Point3percent w v Eye Drops 5ml Vial , Budesonide 0Point5mg Respules 2ml Budecort Respules type , Levosalbutamol 1Point25mg Ipratropium 500mcg Respules 3ml Deolin Respules type , Cough Expectorant with Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide , Lactulose Syrup Each 15 ml contains Lactulose Concentrate equivalent to Lactulose 10 gm 250ml bottle , Syrup Vitamin A 100 ml bottle Multivitamin type , Zinc sulphate or gluconate Syrup Each 5ml of syrup contains Zinc Sulphate or gluconate equivalent to Elemental Zinc 20mg 50ml bottle , Amoxycillin 200 mg Clavulinic acid 28Point5 mg 5ml Dry Syrup 30ml Bottle , Surgical scrub containing Chlorhexidine Gluconate 20 percent Hygenic Hand wash 500 ml bottle with dispenser Saniquad M 20 type , Solution containing Hydrogen Peroxide 11percent w v Diluted Silver Nitrate solution 0Point01percent w v 1 Litre bottle Sanishield type , Ethyl alcohol 95percent Ethanol with 500ml bottle Alchol Based Hand Sanitizer type , Ordinary Denatured Spirit 95percent 1 Liter Bottle , Proparacaine Hydrochloride eye drops 0 Point 5 percent 5 ml Bottle , Flurbiprofen Sodium eye drops 0 Point 3 percent 5ml Bottle , Homatropine Hydrobromide eye drop 2percent 5ml Bottle

Authority Records

MEDICAL EDUCATION AND DRUGS DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8605670.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 39 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

IV Ciprofloxacin 2mg ml 100 ml Bottle

As Per Specification

1,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#2

IV Dextrose 5percent Sodium Chloride 0Point9 percent W V DNS 500 ml Bottle

As Per Specification

10,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#3

IV Dextrose 10percent w v 500 ml Bottle

As Per Specification

500 unit Delivery: 45 days
#4

IV Dextrose 25percent w v 100 ml Bottle

As Per Specification

10,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#5

IV Human Albumin 20percent 100ml Bottle

As Per Specification

500 unit Delivery: 45 days
#6

IV Isolyte P Each 100 mL of Isolyte P Multi Electrolyte Injection in 5percent Dextrose 500ml bottle

As Per Specification

1,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#7

IV Linezolide 2mg ml 300ml Bottle

As Per Specification

2,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#8

IV Metronidazole 100 ml Bottle

As Per Specification

30,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#9

IV Sodium Chloride 0Point9percent w v 500 ml Bottle

As Per Specification

50,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#10

IV Sodium Chloride 0Point9percent w v 100 ml Bottle

As Per Specification

20,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#11

IV Paracetamol 10mg ml 100ml bottle

As Per Specification

10,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#12

IV Compound Ringer Lactate 500 ml Bottle

As Per Specification

5,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#13

Clotrimazole 1percent w w Cream 15gm tube

As Per Specification

5,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#14

Povidone Iodine 5percent W V Ointment 15gm tube

As Per Specification

10,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#15

Miconazole 2percent w w Cream 15gm tube

As Per Specification

5,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#16

Diclofenac gel 1percent w w 20gm tube

As Per Specification

5,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#17

Betamethasone Dipropionate 0Point025percent w w Ointment 10gm tube

As Per Specification

2,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#18

Clotrimazole 10 mg Beclomethasone Dipropionate 0Point25 mg Ointment 10gm tube

As Per Specification

1,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#19

Povidone Iodine 7Point5percent Liquid hand scrub 500 ml Bottle

As Per Specification

500 unit Delivery: 45 days
#20

Isoflurane USP IP BP Liquid for Inhalation 100ml Bottle

As Per Specification

150 unit Delivery: 45 days
#21

Sevoflourane for inhalation 250ml Bottle

As Per Specification

150 unit Delivery: 45 days
#22

Desflurane for inhalation 240ml Bottle

As Per Specification

100 unit Delivery: 45 days
#23

Hydrogen Peroxide 6percent solution 500 ml bottle

As Per Specification

1,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#24

Surface Disinfectant cintaining Pottassium Peroxomonosulphate 50percent w w 500 gm Sanirmax powder type

As Per Specification

100 unit Delivery: 45 days
#25

Ciprofloxacin 0Point3percent w v Eye Drops 5ml Vial

As Per Specification

2,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#26

Budesonide 0Point5mg Respules 2ml Budecort Respules type

As Per Specification

5,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#27

Levosalbutamol 1Point25mg Ipratropium 500mcg Respules 3ml Deolin Respules type

As Per Specification

5,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#28

Cough Expectorant with Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide

As Per Specification

15,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#29

Lactulose Syrup Each 15 ml contains Lactulose Concentrate equivalent to Lactulose 10 gm 250ml bottle

As Per Specification

3,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#30

Syrup Vitamin A 100 ml bottle Multivitamin type

As Per Specification

2,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#31

Zinc sulphate or gluconate Syrup Each 5ml of syrup contains Zinc Sulphate or gluconate equivalent to Elemental Zinc 20mg 50ml bottle

As Per Specification

500 unit Delivery: 45 days
#32

Amoxycillin 200 mg Clavulinic acid 28Point5 mg 5ml Dry Syrup 30ml Bottle

As Per Specification

500 unit Delivery: 45 days
#33

Surgical scrub containing Chlorhexidine Gluconate 20 percent Hygenic Hand wash 500 ml bottle with dispenser Saniquad M 20 type

As Per Specification

1,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#34

Solution containing Hydrogen Peroxide 11percent w v Diluted Silver Nitrate solution 0Point01percent w v 1 Litre bottle Sanishield type

As Per Specification

500 unit Delivery: 45 days
#35

Ethyl alcohol 95percent Ethanol with 500ml bottle Alchol Based Hand Sanitizer type

As Per Specification

1,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#36

Ordinary Denatured Spirit 95percent 1 Liter Bottle

As Per Specification

1,000 unit Delivery: 45 days
#37

Proparacaine Hydrochloride eye drops 0 Point 5 percent 5 ml Bottle

As Per Specification

500 unit Delivery: 45 days
#38

Flurbiprofen Sodium eye drops 0 Point 3 percent 5ml Bottle

As Per Specification

500 unit Delivery: 45 days
#39

Homatropine Hydrobromide eye drop 2percent 5ml Bottle

As Per Specification

300 unit Delivery: 45 days

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

22-Dec-2025
#2

Update

22-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

29-Dec-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

29-Dec-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer