TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Jul-2025, 4:54 pm

Bid End Date

08-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue17-Jul-2025, 4:54 pm
Technical26-07-2025 08:20:30
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 60. Submission Deadline: 08-08-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 I5 1245U Win11P 325121 WIFI 14"26-07-2025 08:20:30
2
BJ care   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 I5 1245U Win11P 165121 14"08-08-2025 13:41:09
3
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 240 G9 i5 1245U Win11P 165121 wifi 14"07-08-2025 16:46:25
4
ESTORE ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-4208-08-2025 16:58:07
5
HARIOM COMPUTER   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 240 G9 i5 1245U Win11P 165121 wifi 14"31-07-2025 19:24:49
6
PRIMBLU PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 I5 1245U Win11P 165121 14"08-08-2025 15:48:22
7
RV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 245 G9 R5 5625U Win11P 165121 wifi 14"08-08-2025 16:31:35
8
SAI INFO SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 I5 1245U Win11P 165121 14"08-08-2025 13:36:50
9
Shri Vaishnavi Mobiles   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-42M08-08-2025 16:54:06
10
SLV INDIA INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M26-07-2025 17:24:59
11
VKMD GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 245 G9 R5 5625U Win11P 165121 14"08-08-2025 16:51:16
12
YAKSHINI MICRO SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 240 G9 i5 1245U Win11P 165121 wifi 14"28-07-2025 12:25:11

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BJ care( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
VKMD GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
SAI INFO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

60

Category

Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

50

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

LABOUR DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8087800.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

28-Jul-2025

Extended Deadline

08-Aug-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

08-Aug-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in