TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Computer Printer (V2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

18-Nov-2025, 12:23 pm

Bid End Date

05-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue18-Nov-2025, 12:23 pm
Technical12-May-2025, 10:46 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate Of Economics And Statistics Assam announces a tender for Computer Printer (V2) (Q2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 05-12-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Laser Jet M208dw printer with 3yrs Warranty05-12-2025 16:16:59
2
COMPUZER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : Canon LBP122dw - 1 Year Warranty05-12-2025 08:45:50
3
ELITE COMPUTERS AND COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Laser Jet M208dw printer with 1 year Warranty03-12-2025 13:07:08
4
JK SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : Canon LBP122dw - 1 Year Warranty04-12-2025 19:39:54
5
PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP Laser Jet M208dw printer with 3yrs Warranty27-11-2025 11:58:18
6
WIMAX   Under PMA
Make : Canon Model : Canon LBP122dw - 1 Year Warranty05-12-2025 12:48:14

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
WIMAX( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Computer Printer (V2)
L2
JK SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Computer Printer (V2)
L3
COMPUZER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Computer Printer (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Computer Printer (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

TRANSFORMATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8549052.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

01-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Dec-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

05-Dec-2025, 12:00 pm

#2

Update

01-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Dec-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

05-Dec-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer