TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing safety grill gates to entrance corridors at Ground floor to Third floor of Hospital Block, IGMCRI, Kathirkamam, Puducherry in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹28,099

Value

₹14,04,932

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Health and Family Welfare Services Providing safety grill gates to entrance corridors at Ground floor to Third floor of Hospital Block, IGMCRI, Kathirkamam, Puducherry in PONDICHERRY, PUDUCHERRY by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:15:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:10:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,04,932

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Health and Family Welfare Services||Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute Puducherry||Engineering Division - Civil

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Office, Kathirkamam, IGMCRI, Pu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Health and Family Welfare Services||Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute Puducherry||Engineering Division - Civil Tender Reference Number 09/IGMCRI/EC/EE(C)/AE-I/26-27 Tender ID 2026_MH_22763_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of eligibility of contractor, .pdf Scanned copy of receipt of Form fee and EMD Fee, Form C .pdf Affidavit for undertaking the work has not executed through another contractor on back to back basis .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid (Schedule A) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,099 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing safety grill gates to entrance corridors at Ground floor to Third floor of Hospital Block, IGMCRI, Kathirkamam, Puducherry Work Description Providing safety grill gates to entrance corridors at Ground floor to Third floor of Hospital Block, IGMCRI, Kathirkamam, Puducherry NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,04,932 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Kathirkamam, Puducherry Pincode 605009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Office, Kathirkamam, IGMCRI, Pu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:10 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Online bidding instructions 374.27 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Notice 507.15 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   NIT (Form 6) 2381.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_23207.xls Financial Bid (Schedule A) 247.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Engineer, IGMCRI, Kadhirkamam Address Executive Engineer Office, IGMCRI, Kathirkamam, Puducherry   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data