TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Bids are Invited For Replacement of existing coyote ACSR Conductor by High Performance Conductor of Ampacity-700Amps in 66kV Tubinakere-Mandya DC line between 220/66/11kV Tubinakere R/s to 66/11kV Mandya S/s for a distance of 10.741 kms in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:52 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹13,81,000

Value

₹13,81,83,940

Location

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:52 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Replacement of existing coyote ACSR Conductor by High Performance Conductor of Ampacity-700Amps in 66kV Tubinakere-Mandya DC line between 220/66/11kV Tubinakere R/s to 66/11kV Mandya S/s for a distance of 10. 741 kms. Providing LILO arrangement to 66kV Hallymysore sub-station by conversion of 66kV Coyote ACSR SC line on SC Towers to 66kV Coyote ACSR DC Line by providing 110 kV DC Towers for a distance of 4. 55 kms. in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹7,500

Bid Validity

180

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Deputy General Manager Proc and APCC

Contact Details

officeNumber-08022243926 AND mobileNumber-9448332519

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

18-08-2026 12:30:00

Split EMD Required

Yes

BG Validity Period (Days)

225

EMD Bank Guarantee

₹12,81,000

EMD Cash

₹1,00,000

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Company Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Techno commercial sheet

Technical BidOptional

Others if any

Technical BidOptional

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

Others - NIT

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Others - Line sketch for Tubinkere

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Others - Guidelines & circulars

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Others - Advisory note

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Others - Technical Specification for HPC-700 Amps

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Others - Pre Bid Mtg Proceedings

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Others - Detailed Survey copy of 66kv hallymysore line

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Techno-Commercial Worksheet

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Categories 3