Work Location
View More Details
Tender Details
Basic Details
Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation||Equipment
Tender Reference Number E1550/LAUN/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026 11.06.2026
Tender ID 2026_TNMSC_681098_1 Withdrawal Allowed No
Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply
Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2
General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No
Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No
Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No
Payment Instruments
Online Bankers
S.No Bank Name
1 SBI Bank
Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2
Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type
1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid Security .pdf
Duly attested copy of License if any, approved by the concerned Licensing Authority .pdf
For Importers Photocopy of License renewed upto date .pdf
Documentary evidence of constitution of firm such as Memorandum of Articles, Partnership Deed etc .pdf
Annual turnover statement last for three years certified by the Auditor .pdf
Copies of Balance Sheet and Profit and Loss Account for three year certified by the Auditors .pdf
GST Certificate as on 31.03.2025 .pdf
Notarised statement of the Installed manufacturing capacity of the Items quoted .pdf
Qualification Criteria Section VIA .pdf
Performance Statement Section X .pdf
Affidavit conforming performance given is correct with copies of P.O, IR and End-user certificate .pdf
Manufacturers Authorisation Form Section XI .pdf
Technical literature and other documents in support of the goods or services .pdf
Confirmation on Warranty, Delivery period, Validity of bids, Payment Terms, Spares parts facility .pdf
List of items quoted (without prices) .pdf
In case of critical equipment, the supplier shall give a certificate .pdf
Self Declaration by bidder as per format at Section XIII .pdf
undertaking declaration bidder donot have any conflict of interest with any other prospective bidder .pdf
Undertaking for EMD as per clause No.13 (c), in case claiming EMD exemption .pdf
Authorisation of senior responsible officer of the Company to transact business. .pdf
Write up by the manufacturer with data explaining available capacity and experience both technically .pdf
Confirmation of all the facilities in the factory for inspection and testing and available for inspe .pdf
2 Finance Price Bid (BOQ) .xls
Other Important Documents List
S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File
1. Balance Sheet Year 1 Year 1 Balance Sheet
2. Balance Sheet Year 2 Year 2 Balance Sheet
3. Balance Sheet Year 3 Year 3 Balance Sheet
4. Balance Sheet Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years
5. Finance Details Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers
6. General Certificate Solvency Solvency Certificate
7. General Certificate Workdone Work Done certificate
8. General Certificate GST Certificate GST Certificate
9. Profit and Loss Year 1 Year 1 Profit and Loss Statement
10. Profit and Loss Year 2 Year 2 Profit and Loss Statement
11. Profit and Loss Year 3 Year 3 Profit and Loss Statement
12. Profit and Loss Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years Profit and Loss Account Details for last 3 years
13. Works Works Completed Details Works Completed Details
14. Works Work Completed Certificate Copies Work Completed Certificate Copies
Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00]
Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00
Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil
Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No
EMD Fee Details
EMD Amount in ₹ 4,51,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes
EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA
EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil
eBG Required Yes
Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00
Work Item Details
Title ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WASHING MACHINE, HYDRO EXTRACTOR, DRIER MACHINE, CALENDERING MACHINE, CLOSED TRANSPORT TROLLEY FROM LAUNDRY AREA AND TROLLEY FOR DIRTY/CLEAN LINEN LAUNDRY AREA TO VARIOUS GOVT. IN
Work Description ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WASHING MACHINE, HYDRO EXTRACTOR, DRIER MACHINE, CALENDERING MACHINE, CLOSED TRANSPORT TROLLEY FROM LAUNDRY AREA AND TROLLEY FOR DIRTY/CLEAN LINEN LAUNDRY AREA TO VARIOUS GOVT. IN
NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents.
Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA
Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA
Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60
Location TNMSC Ltd., Egmore Pincode 600008 Pre Bid Meeting Place TNMSC Ltd., Egmore
Pre Bid Meeting Address TAMILNADU MEDICAL SERVICES CORP. LTD., 417, PANTHEON ROAD, EGMORE, CHENNAI 600 008. Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Place TNMSC Ltd., Egmore
Should Allow NDA Tender No Allow Preferential Bidder No
Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No
Critical Dates
Published Date 16-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Jun-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA
Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jun-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Tenders Documents
NIT Document
S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB)
1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Notice 317.82
Download as zip file
Work Item Documents
S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB)
1 Tender Documents E1550TD.pdf Tender Document 1607.42
2 BOQ BOQ_818488.xls BOQ 533.00
Latest Corrigendum List
S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View
1 Due date extension 10 Date
Tender Inviting Authority
Name General Manager (E)
Address TAMILNADU MEDICAL SERVICES CORP. LTD., 417, PANTHEON ROAD, EGMORE, CHENNAI 600 008.
Back