Bid Publish Date
18-Mar-2025, 5:53 pm
Bid End Date
28-Mar-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹51,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Economics And Statistics has released a public tender for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in AKOLA, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 25. Submission Deadline: 28-03-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 75 IFPanel | 28-03-2025 16:51:07 | |
| 2 | AGRAWAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : BenQ Model : RE7504 | 28-03-2025 14:13:32 | |
| 3 | PARTH ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : TRUE BOARD Model : T299096-A | 27-03-2025 22:04:05 | |
| 4 | SOMSURAJ INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i | 19-03-2025 18:29:54 | |
| 5 | UNITY ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : TRUE BOARD Model : T299096-A | 26-03-2025 19:33:29 | |
| 6 | VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VIRSA Model : VIRSANEP75 | 21-03-2025 16:45:48 | |
| 7 | WARNER ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TRUE BOARD Model : T299052-A | 28-03-2025 12:34:15 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | UNITY ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU | |
| L2 | PARTH ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU | |
| L3 | WARNER ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
Quantity
25
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
50
OEM Avg. Turnover
100
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements for bidders include being a registered entity with a valid business license and demonstrating compliance with the specified quality standards. Bidders should also have proven experience in providing similar interactive equipment and possess the necessary financial stability to fulfill the contract terms satisfactorily.
The technical specifications for the interactive panels stipulated in the tender include a minimum display size of 65 inches and a Full HD resolution of at least 1920 x 1080 pixels. The panels should support multi-touch with a minimum of ten touch points and should come with a built-in CPU capable of handling diverse software applications.
Yes, there are performance security requirements that bidders must adhere to, detailed in the tender documentation. Typically, vendors are required to provide a performance guarantee that ensures full compliance with the contract, addressing both product delivery and warranty obligations.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated platforms mentioned in the tender guidelines. All documentation should be provided in accepted formats, such as PDF or Word, compliant with the submission protocols outlined by the issuing authority.
The tender provides several benefits for MSEs, including special provisions that may offer relaxations in eligibility criteria and evaluation processes. This aims to enhance their participation and foster a competitive environment for small suppliers, aligning with broader governmental initiatives to promote local businesses.