Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2025, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
22-Sep-2025, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹4,718
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority invites bids for Repair and Maintenance Work of External Electrification (Street Light) at Rehabilitation Sites of Tehsil Thikri District Barwani (Barda anjad, Paniya, Lohara, , Mehgaon, Raswa, , Vishwanathkheda, ) including material, labour, charges, transporta in BARWANI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2025 17: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2025 17:30:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2025 17:30:00
Document Download End
22-09-2025 17:30:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE