Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹67,994
Value
₹33,99,700
Location
Progress
PWD announces a tender for Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire Hydrant System for Helipad at Shivkhori in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹33,99,700
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer Mech and Hosp Division Udhampur
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender