TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of Q328/17 MIR source FTIR Part No 1844210, MIR source for Invenio-R, mounted, 12V, replacement unit in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Council of Scientific and Industrial Research Procurement of Q328/17 MIR source FTIR Part No 1844210, MIR source for Invenio-R, mounted, 12V, replacement unit in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

28

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NEERI-Nagpur - CSIR||Purchase-NEERI - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR NEERI NAGPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NEERI-Nagpur - CSIR||Purchase-NEERI - CSIR Tender Reference Number PUR-14/Spares/CHWMD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_283429_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical bid along with all annexures .pdf Price bid as per BOQ .xls Price bid as per Chapter 5 .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Q328/17 MIR source FTIR Part No 1844210, MIR source for Invenio-R, mounted, 12V, replacement unit Work Description Procurement of Q328/17 MIR source FTIR Part No 1844210, MIR source for Invenio-R, mounted, 12V, replacement unit NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 28  Location CSIR NEERI NAGPUR Pincode 440020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSIR NEERI NAGPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Procurement of Q328/17 MIR source FTIR Part No. 1844210, MIR source for Invenio-R, mounted, 12V, replacement unit 2043.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 14PACTenderDocument2627R.pdf Procurement of Q328/17 MIR source FTIR Part No 1844210, MIR source for Invenio-R, mounted, 12V, replacement unit 2026.29 2 BOQ BOQ_337557.xls Price bid 318.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR CSIR NEERI Address Nehru Marg, Nagpur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data