TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Invitation to Bid - S/R TO E/W E/I IN JAN NAYAK KARPURI THAKUR OBC Hostel Building (G1) at Madhubani, Distt.-Madhubani in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 7:18 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹48,000

Value

₹23,45,128

Location

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 7:18 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for S/R TO E/W & E/I IN JAN NAYAK KARPURI THAKUR OBC Hostel Building (G+1) at Madhubani, Distt. -Madhubani in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

ELECTRICAL

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Building Construction Department->Chief Engineer Electric->Electric North Bihar Circle->Electrical Division Darbhanga

Approving Authority

Superintending Engineer, Electric North Bihar Circle (SE)

Tender Creator

Mr PRANAV KUMAR (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

Not Required

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹48,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹5,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN CARD AND GST CERTIFICATE

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

ELECTRICAL LICIENCE

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

CHARACTER CERTIFICATE AND AFFIDAVIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

EARNEST MONEY DEPOSITE SLIP AND COST OF BILL QUANTITY SLIP

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

ANY OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

AS PER NIT NO. 13/2026-27

Tender Terms

Clause ALL

NIT13.pdfDetails

AS PER NIT NO. 13/2026-27

AS PER NIT NO. 13/2026-27

Authority Records

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

NIT13.pdf

NIT

BOQ GR 02 JAN NAYAK.pdf

BOQ

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Electrical Executive Engineer, DARBHANGA DIVISION (EE)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#1

S/R TO E/W & E/I IN JAN NAYAK KARPURI THAKUR OBC Hostel Building (G+1) at Madhubani, Distt.-Madhubani

S/R TO E/W & E/I IN JAN NAYAK KARPURI THAKUR OBC Hostel Building (G+1) at Madhubani, Distt.-Madhubani

1 WORK Rate: ₹23,45,128 Est: ₹23,45,128

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data