TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for NHIDCL/RO/A N/FY 2025 26/02 in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

17-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

27-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,15,140

Progress

Issue17-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm
Technical23-10-2025 17:59:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation SLOPE STABILIZATION WORKS FROM KM CH. 106. 400 TO KM CH. 106. 460 WITHIN JARWA I RESERVE FOREST OF NH 04 IN THE UT OF ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS ON ITEMS RATE BASIS IN THE FY 2025 26. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS by. Submission Deadline: 27-10-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Officer Inviting Bids

ED (P)

Bid Opening Place

RO-SVP

Address

RO-SVP

Work Location

RO-SVP

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
CSE CONSTRUCTION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
23-10-2025 17:59:00
2
Mohan Mutha Infrastructures Private Limited
24-10-2025 11:13:00
3
Prasur Electricals and Engineering Company
27-10-2025 14:21:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹11,800

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

17-10-2025 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-10-2025 15:00:00

Document Download End

27-10-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ED (P) NHIDCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-10-2025 15:30:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE