Bid Publish Date
23-Jul-2026, 6:30 pm
Bid End Date
20-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Value
₹4,82,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES PROVN OF CHAIN LINK FENCING WITH BARBED WIRE ON TOP AND BEHIND BLDG NO P345 BLDG NO P345 (TOTAL 147. 00 MTR AT VSN NAGPUR in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUA CONSTRUCTION | 20-08-2026 16:37:00 | |
| 2 | M/s Prakash R. Verma | 20-08-2026 16:00:00 | |
| 3 | M/s S. S. MUNDE | 20-08-2026 16:08:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹300
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
06-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
23-07-2026 18:30:00
Document Download End
20-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,82,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE AF NAGPUR
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE