TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Reconstruction of toilet block for Anganwadi no.44 ward no 8 at Mollar Utorda in V.P. Majorda Utorda Calata of Colva Constituency Re-tender in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹12,103

Progress

Issue24-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

ZILLA PANCHAYATS has released a public tender for Reconstruction of toilet block for Anganwadi no. 44 ward no 8 at Mollar Utorda in V. P. Majorda Utorda Calata of Colva Constituency Re-tender in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

ZILLA PANCHAYATS

Organization Chain

ZILLA PANCHAYATS||SOUTH GOA ZILLA PANCHAYAT||Technical Section

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Executive Officer

Bid Opening Place

South Goa Zilla Panchayats

Address

Chief Executive Officer, South Goa Zilla Panchayat, Old Collectorate Bldg., 3rd Floor, Margao-Goa

Work Location

V.P. Majorda Utorda Calata

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-06-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-06-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ZILLA PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE