TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PURCHASE OF ITEMS FOR SPICE PROCESSING CENTRE UNDER PM-RKVY in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹44,980

Value

₹22,49,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Agriculture As per Tender Document in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹22,49,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Assistant Accounts Officer

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture||Procurement Cell Directorate of Agriculture

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of Agriculture

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture||Procurement Cell Directorate of Agriculture Tender Reference Number DA/PC/RKVY/2026-27/2796 Tender ID 2026_AGPRO_24316_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical a. Scanned copy of EMD of Rs.44,380/- .pdf b. Self-attested copy of firm registration and PAN Card of the firm .pdf c. Self-attested copy of Ownership details of the firm in case of partnership firm, partnership deed .pdf d. Self-attested copy of Aadhaar Card .pdf e. Self-attested copy of bank details. (Annexure-I) .pdf f.Self-attested affidavit from the tenderer that the firm has not been blacklisted or debarred Annxr .pdf g.Self-attested affidavit from the tenderer the firm/authorized person is not having any criminal AN .pdf h. Self-attested copy of IT Return for last financial year ending March 2025 .pdf i.Self-attested copy of at least one Performance Certificate to any Govt. organization or Public Se .pdf j. Self-attested copy of startup certificate (as defined by Department of Industrial Policy and Prom .pdf k.The tenderer should submit document detailing the specifications of the items catalogue (Annexure) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 44,980 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Assistant Accounts Officer EMD Payable At Directorate of Agriculture, SVP     Work Item Details Title PURCHASE OF ITEMS FOR SPICE PROCESSING CENTRE UNDER PM-RKVY Work Description As per Tender Document NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,49,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Central Store, Goalghar,SVP,ANI Pincode 744102 Pre Bid Meeting Place Directorate of Agriculture  Pre Bid Meeting Address At Conference Hall, Directorate of Agriculture, Haddo, SVP   Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Directorate of Agriculture Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 4688.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_25755.xls BQO 371.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director of Agriculture Address Directorate of Agriculture, Haddo, SVP   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data