TenderDekho Logo
Active Open Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Estimate for Interior Furnishing Works (False Ceiling, Epoxy Flooring and Electrical Work) for Temporary Shed at the South Side of the ATF Building, in NIOT Campus in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹15,700

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

National Institute of Ocean Technology announces a tender for Estimate for Interior Furnishing Works (False Ceiling, Epoxy Flooring and Electrical Work) for Temporary Shed at the South Side of the ATF Building, in NIOT Campus in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NIOT-OTHER RECEIPTS ACCOUNT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Institute of Ocean Technology||Stores and Purchase - NIOT

Bid Opening Place

NIOT CAMPUS, CHENNAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Institute of Ocean Technology||Stores and Purchase - NIOT Tender Reference Number NIOT/SnP/CAI/100033/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_NIOT_924420_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 ECS 5 NEFT 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Seal and Signed copy of NIT .pdf Scanned copy of EMD .pdf BOQ .xls Sealed Technical and Commercial Terms Compliance Sheet .pdf Other required Mandatory documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NIOT-OTHER RECEIPTS ACCOUNT EMD Payable At CHENNAI     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Interior Furnishing Works (False Ceiling, Epoxy Flooring and Electrical Work) for Temporary Shed at the South Side of the ATF Building, in NIOT Campus Work Description Estimate for Interior Furnishing Works (False Ceiling, Epoxy Flooring and Electrical Work) for Temporary Shed at the South Side of the ATF Building, in NIOT Campus NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NIOT CAMPUS, CHENNAI Pincode 600100 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NIOT CAMPUS, CHENNAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 23-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Estimate for Interior Furnishing Works (False Ceiling, Epoxy Flooring and Electrical Work) for Temporary Shed at the South Side of the ATF Building, in NIOT Campus 1022.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971427.xls Estimate for Interior Furnishing Works (False Ceiling, Epoxy Flooring and Electrical Work) for Temporary Shed at the South Side of the ATF Building, in NIOT Campus 292.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director, NIOT Address NIOT Campus, Velacherry to Tambaram Main Road, Narayanapuram, Chennai-600100.   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data