TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Waiting Area / Airpor in FATEHGARH SAHIB, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

06-Feb-2025, 3:47 pm

Bid End Date

17-Feb-2025, 8:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Feb-2025, 3:47 pm
Technical13-02-2025 14:53:55
Financial
AwardCompleted

Office Of Deputy Commissioner invites bids for Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2), Office Chair (V3) (Q2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) (Q2), Modular Table (V2) (Q2), Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) (Q2), Sofas (V2) (Q3) in FATEHGARH SAHIB, PUNJAB. Quantity: 126. Submission Deadline: 17-02-2025 20: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Office Of Deputy Commissioner

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
PRIMUS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Promark Model : PRC-01513-02-2025 14:53:55
2
PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Promark Model : PRC-01513-02-2025 15:04:03
3
PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Promark Model : PRC-01514-02-2025 10:02:47

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PRIMUS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Waiting Area / Airpor
L2
PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Waiting Area / Airpor
L3
PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Office Chair (V3),Office Chair (V3),Waiting Area / Airpor

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

126

Category

Revolving Chair (V4)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

135 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2) , Office Chair (V3) (Q2) , Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) (Q2) , Modular Table (V2) (Q2) , Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) (Q2) , Sofas (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

REVENUE REHABILITATION AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 12

GeM-Bidding-7486581.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

14-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Feb-2025, 2:30 pm

Opening Date

17-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer