TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for NIT for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High-Speed Separator System for Handling Microbial Fermentation Broth in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research announces a tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High-Speed Separator System for Handling Microbial Fermentation Broth in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Equipments (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

84

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CIMAP-Lucknow - CSIR||Purchase-CIMAP - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR-CIMAP Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CIMAP-Lucknow - CSIR||Purchase-CIMAP - CSIR Tender Reference Number CIMAP/PUR-97(01)2026 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_288917_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid of the Firm .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid in BOQ .xls Financial Bid in Pdf .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIT for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High-Speed Separator System for Handling Microbial Fermentation Broth Work Description Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High-Speed Separator System for Handling Microbial Fermentation Broth NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 84  Location CSIR-CIMAP Lucknow Pincode 226015 Pre Bid Meeting Place CSIR-CIMAP Lucknow   Pre Bid Meeting Address CSIR-CIMAP Lucknow   Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CSIR-CIMAP Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High-Speed Separator System for Handling Microbial Fermentation Broth 2762.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT97.pdf Detailed Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High-Speed Seprator System for Handling Microbial Fermentation Broth 2744.95 2 BOQ BOQ_336994.xls BOQ for Price 250.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director CSIR-CIMAP Address Kukrail Picnic Spot Road, Post Office CIMAP Lucknow   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data