TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-29/2026-27 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹18,902

Value

₹9,45,122

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

WB HIDCO LTD invites bids for Replacement of Existing landscape light of different location in the ECO Park (inside Children Park and Road side pole i. e. from Rose Garden to Haringhata Stall Newtown Kolkata under WBHIDCO in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,45,122

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL HOUSING INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

WB HIDCO LTD

Organization Chain

WB HIDCO LTD||GM - ELECTRICAL

Bid Opening Place

Hidco Bhaban Kolkata-156

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WB HIDCO LTD||GM - ELECTRICAL Tender Reference Number HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-29/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HIDCO_1039315_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2911_Form .pdf STC .pdf GTC .pdf Prequalification Application Documents .pdf Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,902 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HIDCO/GM (Elec)_eNIT-29/2026-27 Work Description Replacement of Existing landscape light of different location in the ECO Park (inside Children Park and Road side pole i.e. from Rose Garden to Haringhata Stall Newtown Kolkata under WBHIDCO NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,45,122 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location New Town Kolkata Pincode 700156 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hidco Bhaban Kolkata-156 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 819.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552468.xls BOQ 285.00 2 Tender Documents STC.pdf STC 421.49 3 Tender Documents 2911_Form.pdf 2911_Form 678.25 4 Tender Documents GTC.pdf GTC 568.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (Electrical) Address Hidco Bhaban Kolkata-156   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data