TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Renovation of existing toilets of new building at DAV and KV School of Kusmunda Area (Re-Tender). in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹7,400

Value

₹5,90,283

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

South Eastern Coalfields Limited announces a tender for Renovation of existing toilets of new building at DAV and KV School of Kusmunda Area (Re-Tender). in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Kusmunda Area

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF STAFF OFFICER(CIVIL), SECL KUSMUNDA AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Kusmunda Area Tender Reference Number SECL/GM/KSM/CIVIL/e-Tender /26-27/47 dt. 19/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_364003_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf UNDERTAKING (as per Annexure XV) .pdf PRICE BID .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation of existing toilets of new building at DAV and KV School of Kusmunda Area (Re-Tender). Work Description Renovation of existing toilets of new building at DAV and KV School of Kusmunda Area (Re-Tender). NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT and TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,90,283 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location KUSMUNDA AREA, SECL Pincode 495454 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF STAFF OFFICER(CIVIL), SECL KUSMUNDA AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Notice 4717.47 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Tender Document 16288.97 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf Format of UNDERTAKING (as per Annexure XV) 1536.39 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376917.xls PRICE BID 353.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name STAFF OFFICER(CIVIL), SECL KUMSUNDA AREA Address OFFICE OF THE STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), SECL KUSMUNDA AREA P.O. KUSMUNDA COLLIERY 495454 DISTT. KORBA (CG) CONTACT No. 9142653810   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT and TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,90,283

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 4