TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PROCUREMENT OF STEAM TURBINE LUBE OIL COOLER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY FOR TG5 in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:40 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:40 pm
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited announces a tender for PROCUREMENT OF STEAM TURBINE LUBE OIL COOLER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY TG5 in KARUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL Purchase

Bid Opening Place

KAGITHAPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL Purchase Tender Reference Number TNPL/PUR/262713003542 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_699438_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL CUM COMMERCIAL BID FILLED COPY WITH SEAL AND SIGNATURE TO BE UPLOADED .pdf GST CERTIFICATE AND PAN CERTIFICATE TO BE UPLOADED .pdf PLEASE UPLOAD SEALED AND SIGNED COPY OF FULL SET OF TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf UPLOAD THE REQUIRED DOCUMENTARY PROOF AS PER QUALIFYING CRITERIA OF ANNEXURE II .pdf UPLOAD THE REQUIRED DOCUMENTARY PROOF FOR PAYING ONLINE EMD .pdf UPLOAD THE CONFIRMATION COPY OF SPECIFICATIONS AS PER ANNEXURE III .pdf 2 Finance BOQ (PRICE BID) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF STEAM TURBINE LUBE OIL COOLER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY FOR TG5 Work Description PROCUREMENT OF STEAM TURBINE LUBE OIL COOLER COMPLETE ASSEMBLY TG5 NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location KAGITHAPURAM Pincode 639136 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KAGITHAPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 70.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 262713003542.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 2194.16 2 BOQ BOQ_840824.xls BOQ 348.50 3 Additional Documents Drawing.pdf DRAWING 1490.15 4 Additional Documents IMAGES.pdf IMAGES 11000.58   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(PURCHASE) Address PURCHASE   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data