TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Tabletop Polymer Filament Fabricating and Prototyping Setup in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹15,500

Value

₹15,50,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Cochin University of Science and Technology invites bids for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Tabletop Polymer Filament Fabricating and Prototyping Setup specified in the tender notice in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,714

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹15,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Cochin University of Science and Technology

Bid Opening Place

Adminitrative office CUSAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin University of Science and Technology Tender Reference Number PSRT/AICTE/RPS/FFP/2026-27 Dated 19/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_CUSAT_866110_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply and Service Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender form .pdf Agreement form .pdf E payment form .pdf Bill of Quantities .xls Notice Inviting Tender .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  4. Certificate Details  Excise registration Number  Excise registration Number  5. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No  6. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  7. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  8. Man Power Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  9. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  10. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  11. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  12. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  13. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details  14. Work Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  15. Work Details  Principle place of Business  Proposed SubContractors Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,481] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,714 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tabletop Polymer Filament Fabricating and Prototyping Setup Work Description Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Tabletop Polymer Filament Fabricating and Prototyping Setup specified in the tender notice NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,50,000 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category Tabletop Polymer Filament Fabricating and Prototyp  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Department of Polymer Science and Rubber Technolog Pincode 682022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Adminitrative office CUSAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notive Inviting Tender 238.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document_RPS.pdf E-Tender Form 426.25 2 Additional Documents agreementform.pdf Agreement form 665.41 3 Additional Documents Epaymentform.pdf E Payment form 50.17 4 BOQ BOQ_1466190.xls Bill of Quantities 317.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr. Sailaja G. S., Principal Investigator, AICTE-R Address Dr. Sailaja G. S. Principal Investigator, AICTE-RPS Project, Department of Polymer Science and Rubber Technology, Cochin University of Science and Technology Kochi 682022. Ph 9744799643   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data