TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Biomining and Bioremediation of Legacy Waste Including Deep Vally Material Lifting at Nainipatal Dumpsite Pithoragarh. in PITHORAGARH, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹12,08,000

Value

₹6,03,84,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Pithoragarh has released a public tender for Biomining and Bioremediation of Legacy Waste Including Deep Vally Material Lifting at Nainipatal Dumpsite, Pithoragarh. in PITHORAGARH, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Solid Waste Management

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

390

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,03,84,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Account Officer Nagar Nigam Pithoragarh

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Pithoragarh

Organization Chain

Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Pithoragarh

Bid Opening Place

Nagar Aayukt, Nagar Nigam, Pithoragarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Pithoragarh Tender Reference Number 673 Dated 07-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_NPPP_98965_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid Document .pdf R.F.P .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Account Officer Nagar Nigam Pithoragarh Fee Payable At ALL BANK Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,08,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Account Officer Nagar Nigam Pithoragarh EMD Payable At ALL BANK     Work Item Details Title Biomining and Bioremediation of Legacy Waste Including Deep Vally Material Lifting at Nainipatal Dumpsite Pithoragarh. Work Description Biomining and Bioremediation of Legacy Waste Including Deep Vally Material Lifting at Nainipatal Dumpsite, Pithoragarh. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,03,84,000 Product Category Solid Waste Management Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 390  Location Pithoragarh Pincode 262501 Pre Bid Meeting Place Nagar Aayukt, Nagar Nigam, Pithoragarh  Pre Bid Meeting Address Nagar Aayukt, Nagar Nigam, Pithoragarh  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Nagar Aayukt, Nagar Nigam, Pithoragarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 699.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RPF 6202.81 2 Tender Documents 673.pdf TENDER NOTICE 683.66 3 BOQ BOQ_116741.xls BOQ 314.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Nagar Aayukt, Nagar Nigam, Pithoragarh Address Nagar Aayukt, Nagar Nigam, Pithoragarh   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data