TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing and fixing Speed Breaker Rumble strip on various location in Greater Kailash Constituency (AC-50) in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹56,836

Value

₹28,41,820

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Irrigation and Flood Control announces a tender for Providing and fixing Speed Breaker Rumble strip on various location in Greater Kailash Constituency (AC-50) in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 16:05:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,41,820

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, Civil Division-X

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-I||Flood Circle-I||Civil Division-X

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, Civil Division-X

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-I||Flood Circle-I||Civil Division-X Tender Reference Number EE/CD-X/2026-27/56 Tender ID 2026_IFC_297541_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Demand Draft/ Account Payee Bankers Cheque / FDR of any commercial Bank against EMD. .pdf Copy of GST Registration and upto date file returned proof. .pdf Copy of Registration of enlistment in the appropriates class. .pdf Copy of ESI and EPF registration. .pdf Copy of Pan Number. .pdf Valid Mobile Number, WhatsApp Number and E-mail ID on letter head. .pdf Affidavit on Rs. 10/- stamp paper (not more than 3 months). .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 56,836 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, Civil Division-X EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title Providing and fixing Speed Breaker Rumble strip on various location in Greater Kailash Constituency (AC-50) Work Description Providing and fixing Speed Breaker Rumble strip on various location in Greater Kailash Constituency (AC-50) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,41,820 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Greater Kailash Pincode 110044 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, Civil Division-X Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 768.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396392.xls BOQ 344.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Civil Division-X Address Executive Engineer, Civil Division-X   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data