Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹16,239
Value
₹6,49,564
Location
Progress
Kerala Water Authority has released a public tender for DEPOSIT TVM Corporation Water Shortage Rectification Work in Sree Lane 1 2 3 in Kochar Road Opposite Alakapuri Auditorium and Laying of 110 mm Pipe Line Interconnection from Subramanyam Lane including a Valve Chamber Pipeline work in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,435
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Water Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
20
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,49,564
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender