TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Tender for sale of 40063 numbers of matured coconuts - 33050 tall, 663 dwarf and 6350 rejected - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Vegiwada, Andhra Pradesh in Eluru, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation announces a tender for Tender for sale of 40063 numbers of matured coconuts - 33050 tall, 663 dwarf and 6350 rejected - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Vegiwada, Andhra Pradesh in Eluru, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Crop Products

Contract Form

Sale

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Tender for sale of 40063 numbers of matured coconuts - 33050 tall, 663 dwarf and 6350 rejected - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Vegiwada, Andhra Pradesh

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹6,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Coconut Development Board

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||Coconut Development Board

Bid Opening Place

Coconut Dev. Board DSP Farm, Vegiwada, AP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||Coconut Development Board Tender Reference Number DSPF-Vegiwada-mnuts-8-2026 Tender ID 2026_DACO_849556_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Sale Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender for sale of 40063 matured coconuts at CDB DSP Farm, Vegiwada, Andhra Pradesh .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 100] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Fee Payable To Coconut Development Board Fee Payable At Eluru Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Coconut Development Board EMD Payable At Eluru     Work Item Details Title Tender for sale of 40063 numbers of matured coconuts - 33050 tall, 663 dwarf and 6350 rejected - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Vegiwada, Andhra Pradesh Work Description Tender for sale of 40063 numbers of matured coconuts - 33050 tall, 663 dwarf and 6350 rejected - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Vegiwada, Andhra Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification Tender for sale of 40063 numbers of matured coconuts - 33050 tall, 663 dwarf and 6350 rejected - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Vegiwada, Andhra Pradesh Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,00,000 Product Category Crop Products Sub category matured coconuts  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Vegiwada, AP Pincode 534452 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Coconut Dev. Board DSP Farm, Vegiwada, AP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender for sale of 40063 numbers of matured coconuts - 33050 tall, 663 dwarf and 6350 rejected - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Vegiwada, Andhra Pradesh 895.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DSPF-Vegiwada-maturenut-8-2026.pdf Tender for sale of 40063 numbers of matured coconuts - 33050 tall, 663 dwarf and 6350 rejected - at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Vegiwada, Andhra Pradesh 895.19   Tender Inviting Authority Name Asst. Director Address Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Vegiwada, Pedavegi, Andhra Pradesh   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data