TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of a CC road and drain on public land from Budha Munshi house towards Devveer house in Village Vahalimpur. in BULANDSHAHR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹6,000

Value

₹2,77,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Director Cum Chief Engineer RED has released a public tender for Construction of a CC road and drain on public land from Budha Munshi house towards Devveer house in Village Vahalimpur. in BULANDSHAHR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹767

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,77,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director Cum Chief Engineer RED

Organization Chain

Director Cum Chief Engineer RED||CHIEF ENGINEER WEST||SE MEERUT CIRCLE||EE BULANDSHAHAR

Bid Opening Place

EE RED BSR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director Cum Chief Engineer RED||CHIEF ENGINEER WEST||SE MEERUT CIRCLE||EE BULANDSHAHAR Tender Reference Number 1100/RED/TENDR/2026-27/DT 03-07-2026 Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1178940_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical T1 .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 767] Tender Fee in ₹ 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of a CC road and drain on public land from Budha Munshi house towards Devveer house in Village Vahalimpur. Work Description Construction of a CC road and drain on public land from Budha Munshi house towards Devveer house in Village Vahalimpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,77,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location EE RED BSR Pincode 203001 Pre Bid Meeting Place EE RED BSR  Pre Bid Meeting Address EE RED BSR  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place EE RED BSR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf nit 50.51 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2216153.xls BOQ 286.00 2 Tender Documents 7T1Vehlimpura.pdf T1 402.17   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE RED BSR Address EE RED BSR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data