TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for TENDER FOR LOADING AND UNLOADING OF SMP BAGS in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RCDF- MD TENDER FOR LOADING AND UNLOADING OF SMP BAGS in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

METRO DAIRY PLANT GOVINDGARH

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RCDF- MD

Organization Chain

RCDF- MD||METRO DAIRY PLANT

Bid Opening Place

METRO DAIRY PLANT GOVINDGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RCDF- MD||METRO DAIRY PLANT Tender Reference Number 2026-27/2080-87/Loading and Unloading SMP Bag Tender ID 2026_RCDF_589638_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD SCANED COPY OF GST Registration .pdf UPLOAD SCANED COPY OF PAN Card .pdf SCAN COPY OF PF Registration .pdf SCAN COPY OF ESI Registration .pdf SCAN COPY OF Valid license issued by Regionar rabour commissioner .pdf SCAN COPY OF Bank Details .pdf SCAN COPY OF Registration under The Rajasthan contract Labour .pdf SCAN COPY OF CONTRACT LABOUR .pdf Registration under The Rajasthan contract Labour .pdf Registration under Rajasthan Shops and Commercial .pdf UPLOAD LETTER OF TECHNICAL BID AS PER TECH 1 .pdf UPLOAD SCAN COPY OF DETAIL OF BIDDER AS PER TECH 2 .pdf UPLOAD SCAN COPY OF POWR OF ATORNOY FOR SIGN AUTHORITY AS PER TECH 3 .pdf UPLOAD SCAN COPY OF SELF DECLARATION AS PER TECH 4 .pdf UPLOAD SCAN COPY OF ANTI COLLUSION CRTIFICATE AS PER TECH 5 .pdf UPLOAD SCAN COPY OF DETAIL OF FINANCIAL ELIGIBILITY AS PER TECH 6 .pdf UPLOAD SCAN COPY OF TECHNICAL EXPERIENCE AS PER TECH 7 .pdf UPLOAD SCAN COPY OF CMOPLAINCE WITH THCODE OF INTIGRITY AND NO CONFLICT OF INTREST AS PER TECH 8 .pdf UPLOAD SCAN COPY OF DECLARATION BY THE BIDDER REGARDING QUALIFICATION AS PER TECH 9 .pdf UPLOAD SCAN COPY OF ADDTIONAL CONDITION FOR CONTRACT AS PER TECH 11 .pdf UPLOAD SCAN COPY OF DD/BANK GAURANTEE OF TENDER FEES TENDER PROCESSING FEES BID SECURITY .pdf UPLOAD SCAN COPY OF BID DOCUMENT SEALD AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHORIZED SIGNATURY .pdf 2 Finance RATE QUOTATION RATE TO BE QUOTED IN PRESCIBED FORMAT ONLY .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To METRO DAIRY PLANT GOVINDGARH/ MD RISL Fee Payable At Jaipur/JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To METRO DAIRY PLANT GOVINDGARH EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title TENDER FOR LOADING AND UNLOADING OF SMP BAGS Work Description TENDER FOR LOADING AND UNLOADING OF SMP BAGS NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location METRO DAIRY PLANT GOVINDGARH JAIPUR Pincode 303712 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place METRO DAIRY PLANT GOVINDGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1103.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1047181.xls RATE QUOTATION RATE TO BE PRESCIRBED FORMAT ONLY 254.50 2 Tender Documents doc.pdf tender document 11165.54   Tender Inviting Authority Name INCHARGE Address METRO DAIRY PLANT GOVINDGARH TEH CHOMU DISTT JAIPUR   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data