Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
11-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹25,300
Value
₹25,20,627
Location
Progress
Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Ltd invites bids for Construction of CC road from gate no 1 to EMR Sub Division and Line Sub Division and Telecom Section and Sub Division at 132 33 KV grid SS, OPTCL, Baripada in MAYURBHANJ, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹6,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
11-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹25,20,627
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SE(CIVIL),CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender