TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CONSTRUCTION OF ADARSH GRAM SUKH AASHRYA PARISAR VILLAGE LUTHAN, TEHSIL JWALAMUKHI, DISTT. KANGRA, H.P.(SH Providing Campus Lighting therein, with 2 year on site CMC). in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹3,02,600

Value

₹1,51,25,600

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF ADARSH GRAM SUKH AASHRYA PARISAR VILLAGE LUTHAN, TEHSIL JWALAMUKHI, DISTT. KANGRA, H. P. (SH Providing Campus Lighting therein, with 2 year on site CMC). in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,51,25,600

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

PALAMPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number Electrical Division HPPWD Palampur Tender ID 2026_PWD_142156_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Receipt of online payment towards the cost of bid document and Earnest Money Deposited .pdf Copy of Electrical Licence issued by the competent authorities .pdf Copy of Enlistment/Registration Certificate in appropriate class in HPPWD Electrical .pdf Copy of GST, PAN, EPF Certificate, Income Tax Return filled .pdf Average Annual financial turnover during the last 3 years, ending 31st March of the previous financi .pdf Bid Capacity as Tender Document. A x NxM-B .pdf Work Done (similar work) as per tender document. .pdf Form No.7/8 duly filled and signed by the contractor .pdf Declaration by the Contractor duly filled and signed .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  2. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,02,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF ADARSH GRAM SUKH AASHRYA PARISAR VILLAGE LUTHAN, TEHSIL JWALAMUKHI, DISTT. KANGRA, H.P.(SH Providing Campus Lighting therein, with 2 year on site CMC). Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF ADARSH GRAM SUKH AASHRYA PARISAR VILLAGE LUTHAN, TEHSIL JWALAMUKHI, DISTT. KANGRA, H.P.(SH Providing Campus Lighting therein, with 2 year on site CMC). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,51,25,600 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Dehra Pincode 177101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PALAMPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 451.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_211073.xls BOQ 351.50 2 Tender Documents Campus.pdf GCC 4069.95 3 Additional Documents DECLARATION.pdf Declaration 8.91   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extended Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address ELECTRICAL DIVISION HPPWD PALAMPUR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data