TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Multimedia Projector (MMP) in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Jun-2025, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

16-Jul-2025, 9:00 am

Progress

Issue18-Jun-2025, 2:00 pm
Technical30-06-2025 17:55:31
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Secretariat Department Of He St And Bt West Bengal Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2) in DINAJPUR UTTAR, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 16-07-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CRYSTAL TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : BenQ Model : EW805STN30-06-2025 17:55:31
2
G.S.M. ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : BenQ Model : EW805STN03-07-2025 11:43:59

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
G.S.M. ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP)
L2
CRYSTAL TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Multimedia Projector (MMP)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

50

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2)

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION, SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7981419.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

09-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer