TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Improvement of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra in CHAMOLI, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

29-Dec-2025, 4:15 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹5,75,000

Value

₹2,87,08,000

Progress

Issue29-Dec-2025, 4:15 pm
AwardPending

CEO (Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency) invites bids for Improvement of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra in CHAMOLI, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

29-12-2025 18:30:00

Document Download Start

29-12-2025 16:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,87,08,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Karanprayag

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-12-2025 17:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CEO (Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency)

Organization Chain

CEO (Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency)

Officer Inviting Bids

PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher

Bid Opening Place

PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher

Address

Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher District Chamoli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CEO (Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency) Tender Reference Number NIT1180_16122025 Tender ID 2025_URRDA_90403_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarentee 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf Scanned Copy of Tender Fee and EMD .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Karanprayag Fee Payable At Executive Engineer, PWD PMGSY Karanprayag-2 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,75,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Karanprayag EMD Payable At Executive Engineer, PMGSY Div. PWD Karanprayag-     Work Item Details Title Improvement of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra Work Description Improvement of Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,87,08,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Karanprayag Pincode 246444 Pre Bid Meeting Place PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher  Pre Bid Meeting Address Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher District Chamoli  Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Dec-2025 05:00 PM  Bid Opening Place PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class B   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Dec-2025 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Dec-2025 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Dec-2025 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2126.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents semdharkotsbd.pdf Tender Document 5093.43 2 BOQ BOQ_107143.xls BOQ 278.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 NIT_872_13082026 Date 2 Corrigendum regarding SBD amendments Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher Address Superintending Engineer, PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher District Chamoli   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data