TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Mens Casual Shirt,Pants,Pants,T - Shirt (V2),shoes school pvc boys girls,shoes school pvc boys gi in JAJAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2025, 5:08 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue28-Aug-2025, 5:08 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award25-Oct-2025, 12:45 am

A tender has been published for N/a Mens Casual Shirt (Q3), Pants (Q3), T - Shirt (V2) (Q3), shoes school pvc boys girls (Q3) in JAJAPUR, ODISHA. Quantity: 2880 by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AWANSH TEXTILES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : FULL SHIRT04-09-2025 02:11:45
2
M/S. MAHAVEER TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ITI TRANINEE SHIRT06-09-2025 13:42:29
3
M/S.DEBAKI GARMENTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ITI TRANINEE SHIRT05-09-2025 11:45:59
4
NARMADA DRESSES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ITI TRANINEE SHIRT07-09-2025 11:32:40
5
OM EXPORTS WORLD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA07-09-2025 17:05:00

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1M/S.DEBAKI GARMENTS   Under PMA Winner ₹10,77,480Item Categories : Mens Casual Shirt,Pants,Pants,T - Shirt (V2),shoes school pvc boys girls,shoes school pvc boys gi
L2NARMADA DRESSES   Under PMA₹10,78,560Item Categories : Mens Casual Shirt,Pants,Pants,T - Shirt (V2),shoes school pvc boys girls,shoes school pvc boys gi
L3M/S. MAHAVEER TRADERS   Under PMA₹10,79,640Item Categories : Mens Casual Shirt,Pants,Pants,T - Shirt (V2),shoes school pvc boys girls,shoes school pvc boys gi

🎉 L1 Winner

M/S.DEBAKI GARMENTS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹10,77,480

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

16-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm

End

17-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2880

Category

Mens Casual Shirt

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

10

Past Performance

70 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Mens Casual Shirt (Q3) , Pants (Q3) , T - Shirt (V2) (Q3) , shoes school pvc boys girls (Q3)

Authority Records

SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 10

GeM-Bidding-8278674.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer