TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for LAPAROSCOPIC SURGERY SET in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

05-Dec-2024, 12:46 pm

Bid End Date

06-Jan-2025, 11:00 am

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue05-Dec-2024, 12:46 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Central Reserve Police Force (crpf) LAPAROSCOPIC SURGERY SET in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Department

Central Armed Police Forces

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Entrust Pro Medical Systems   Under PMA
Make : STRYKER Model : 1688 CAMERA SYSTEM Title : LAPAROSCOPIC SURGERY SET06-01-2025 09:48:25
2
MEDI - LINK SURGICALS   Under PMA
Make : DIVINE Model : DIVINE MEDITECH PVT. LIMITED Title : LAPAROSCOPIC SURGERY SET26-12-2024 11:49:07
3
UNIVLABS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : UnivLabs Model : ULUHDClearView Title : LAPAROSCOPIC SURGERY SET26-12-2024 10:37:57

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1UNIVLABS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹29,42,824Item Categories : LAPAROSCOPIC SURGERY SET
L2MEDI - LINK SURGICALS (MII)   Under PMA₹29,53,764Item Categories : LAPAROSCOPIC SURGERY SET
L3Entrust Pro Medical Systems (MII)   Under PMA₹1,09,52,667Item Categories : LAPAROSCOPIC SURGERY SET

🎉 L1 Winner

UNIVLABS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹29,42,824

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

01-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm

End

04-Mar-2025, 6:15 pm

Duration: 72 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

5 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

40

OEM Avg. Turnover

300

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

LAPAROSCOPIC SURGERY SET

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRSCENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7157558.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

26-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

06-Jan-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

06-Jan-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer