TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES WITH FOOD KIOSKS BOATING FACILITY AND OTHER FACILITIES FOR 10 YEARS AT KANPUR BOAT CLUB in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Kanpur Development Authority invites bids for SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES WITH FOOD KIOSKS BOATING FACILITY AND OTHER FACILITIES FOR 10 YEARS AT KANPUR BOAT CLUB in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

3600

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

KANPUR BOAT CLUB (KBC)

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KANPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kanpur Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

KDA KANPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kanpur Development Authority Tender Reference Number SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING, OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR 10 YEAR AT BOAT CLUB Tender ID 2026_UPKDA_1180180_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 BG - Bank Guarantee 4 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tender document .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To KANPUR BOAT CLUB (KBC) Fee Payable At KANPUR NAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To KANPUR BOAT CLUB (KBC) EMD Payable At KANPUR NAGAR     Work Item Details Title SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES WITH FOOD KIOSKS BOATING FACILITY AND OTHER FACILITIES FOR 10 YEARS AT KANPUR BOAT CLUB Work Description SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR PROVIDING OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES WITH FOOD KIOSKS BOATING FACILITY AND OTHER FACILITIES FOR 10 YEARS AT KANPUR BOAT CLUB NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 3600  Location KANPUR Pincode 208002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KDA KANPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 992.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDBOATCLUB270826.pdf RFP DOCUMENT 1831.23 2 BOQ BOQ_2219345.xls boq 280.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF ENGINEER KDA KANPUR Address MOTIJHEEL KDA KANPUR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data