TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for LV7 TMB 2786 1599 9905,LV7 TMB 2574 1500 9910,LV7 TMB 2786 1599 9966,LV7 STLN 6240 72 0468907,LV7 T in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:24 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹69,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:24 pm
Corrigendum27-Aug-2026
Reverse Auction02-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Army has released a public tender for LV7 TMB 2786 1599 9905, LV7 TMB 2574 1500 9910, LV7 TMB 2786 1599 9966, LV7 STLN 6240 72 0468907, LV7 T 815 4 4 442 999 513 000, LV7 TATA 43 1 43 2344 38 31 2C, LV7 TMB 2067 2910 0121 in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Quantity: 162. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Reverse Auction Schedule

Upcoming

Start

02-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

End

03-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

⏳ RA scheduled. Ensure you are registered to participate.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

162

Category

LV7 TMB 2786 1599 9905

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

Past Performance

50 %

Warranty Period

1 years

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

LV7 TMB 2786 1599 9905 , LV7 TMB 2574 1500 9910 , LV7 TMB 2786 1599 9966 , LV7 STLN 6240 72 0468907 , LV7 T 815 4 4 442 999 513 000 , LV7 TATA 43 1 43 2344 38 31 2C , LV7 TMB 2067 2910 0121

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

3%

ePBG Duration (Months)

14

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

60

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Hyderabad

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-HyderabadHyderabad--960-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9770122.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 7 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

LV7 TMB 2786 1599 9905

STARTER MOTOR 12 V

9 nos Delivery: 60 days
#2

LV7 TMB 2574 1500 9910

STARTER MOTOR 12 V MAKE TVS LUCAS STEEL

6 nos Delivery: 60 days
#3

LV7 TMB 2786 1599 9966

STARTER MOTOR 24 VOLTS

7 nos Delivery: 60 days
#4

LV7 STLN 6240 72 0468907

PARKING LIGHT BULB 5W

115 nos Delivery: 60 days
#5

LV7 T 815 4 4 442 999 513 000

CLUTCH COVER MZF

9 nos Delivery: 60 days
#6

LV7 TATA 43 1 43 2344 38 31 2C

DELIVERY HOSE CANVAS 38 MM 30 M WITH MAL

3 nos Delivery: 60 days
#7

LV7 TMB 2067 2910 0121

ASSY CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

13 nos Delivery: 60 days

Categories 12

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

27-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Opening Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:00 am

#2

Update

27-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

29-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Opening Date

29-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer