TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

23-Jun-2025, 1:02 pm

Bid End Date

14-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

Progress

RA
Issue23-Jun-2025, 1:02 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award09-Oct-2025, 12:57 am

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Information Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in GANDHI NAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 35 by. Submission Deadline: 14-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Aakash Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : microtek Model : Legend 65010-07-2025 22:25:26
2
ACCUTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GIARPEE Model : LI06 BB14-07-2025 11:54:02
3
ANVEE   Under PMA
Make : microtek Model : Legend 65012-07-2025 17:47:24
4
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : microtek Model : Legend 65011-07-2025 15:33:24
5
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : BPE Model : BP650VA14-07-2025 14:50:38
6
EARTH SYSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BPE Model : BP 650 VA12-07-2025 14:15:38
7
EURIKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : BPE Model : BP 650V25-06-2025 13:23:08
8
I D Technocom   Under PMA
Make : GIARPEE Model : LI06 BB14-07-2025 12:46:05
9
KAATSYS TECH   Under PMA
Make : APC Model : BX1100C-IN11-07-2025 12:29:13
10
M A ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : CyberPower Model : BU600E09-07-2025 20:02:37
11
M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : CyberPower Model : BU600E14-07-2025 14:57:12
12
MAHESH ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Make : ELNOVA Model : I100202-07-2025 17:53:49
13
OM ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : GIARPEE Model : LI06 BB14-07-2025 12:43:39
14
PACARD POWER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Uniline Model : SMARTLINE -SL- 65011-07-2025 15:36:00
15
PACE COMPUTER CONSULTANTS PVT LTD   Under PMA
Make : GIARPEE Model : LI06 BB12-07-2025 17:27:30
16
PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : microtek Model : Legend 65014-07-2025 14:21:38
17
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BPE Model : BP65014-07-2025 14:28:39
18
RUDRANSH ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : GIARPEE Model : LI06 BB14-07-2025 11:01:55
19
SHUBH E SECURITY   Under PMA
Make : Uniline Model : SMARTLINE -SL- 65011-07-2025 14:56:52
20
SOMSURAJ INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CyberPower Model : UT650EG23-06-2025 16:31:27
21
SRA INFOSOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : CyberPower Model : BU600E (2 years on UPS & 1 year on Battery)03-07-2025 12:34:10
22
STIMULUS INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Uniline Model : Smartline-SL-60014-07-2025 12:39:21
23
VAKS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BPE Model : BP650VA14-07-2025 14:03:53

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1ACCUTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹72,275Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
L2SHUBH E SECURITY   Under PMA₹72,975Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
L3PACE COMPUTER CONSULTANTS PVT LTD   Under PMA₹87,500Item Categories : Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

ACCUTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹72,275

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

10-Sep-2025, 1:00 pm

End

13-Sep-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 69 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

35

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7996035.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer