TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For WBP/HRD/MTO/NIT-06/2025-26 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

12-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

Issue12-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL POLICE announces a tender for Engagement of 02 Hired Launches excluding Fuel and Mobil Charges under Howrah Rural Police District for maintaining Law and order situation in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 27-01-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE - HOWRAH RURAL DISTRICT

Officer Inviting Bids

SP,HRD

Bid Opening Place

Paniarah Police Line

Work Location

Paniarah Police Line

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

12-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

12-01-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

27-01-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE