TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIRS REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF HT SWITCH GEARS, HT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, 2 or4 POLE STRUCTURE, EARTHINGS, HT CABLE AND TRANSFORMERS AT LAKE LINE, HEIG LINE, PUMP HOUSE AREA, TASA, AMMUGUDA BSH LINE, CHURCH LINE, MALI LINE in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,56,600

Value

₹87,68,000

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIRS REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF HT SWITCH GEARS, HT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, 2 or 4 POLE STRUCTURE, EARTHINGS, HT CABLE AND TRANSFORMERS AT LAKE LINE, HEIG LINE, PUMP HOUSE AREA, TASA, AMMUGUDA BSH LINE, CHURCH LINE, MALI LINE in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹87,68,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (UTILITY) Secunderabad

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE SECUNDERABAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE (Army) Secunderabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE SECUNDERABAD - MES Tender Reference Number 86318 Tender ID 2026_MES_782352_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF DD FOR TENDER FEE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF MES ENLISTMENT LETTER/ALL DOCS FOR ELIGIBILITY AND DD FOR EMD(IF APPLICABLE) .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION / ALLOTMENT LETTER .pdf FIRM SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF REGN LETTER .pdf AFFIDAVIT FOR NO OUTSTANDING RECOVERY .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE (UTILITY) Secunderabad Fee Payable At Secunderabad Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,56,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (UTILITY) Secunderabad EMD Payable At Secunderabad     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF HT SWITCH GEARS, HT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, 2 or4 POLE STRUCTURE, EARTHINGS, HT CABLE AND TRANSFORMERS AT LAKE LINE, HEIG LINE, PUMP HOUSE AREA, TASA, AMMUGUDA BSH LINE, CHURCH LINE, MALI LINE Work Description REPAIRS REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF HT SWITCH GEARS, HT DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM, 2 or 4 POLE STRUCTURE, EARTHINGS, HT CABLE AND TRANSFORMERS AT LAKE LINE, HEIG LINE, PUMP HOUSE AREA, TASA, AMMUGUDA BSH LINE, CHURCH LINE, MALI LINE NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 87,68,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Secunderabad Pincode 500003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE (Army) Secunderabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 523.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender86318.pdf Tender Documents 1180.25 2 BOQ BOQ_876477.xls BOQ Corrigendum 484.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 BOQ Corrigendum BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE (Army) Secunderabad Address Commander Works Engineers Mudfort, MES Office Complex Secunderabad-500 003   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data