TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing of Mini Silage Baler 60 Kg Bales And single row Harvester in NANDED, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

16-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹500

Progress

Issue16-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders has released a public tender for Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing of Mini Silage Baler 60 Kg Bales And single row Harvester in NANDED, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

16-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

16-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Latur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Nanded- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

DIU SMART Project Nanded

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Latur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Nanded- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/DNED/NGOAT/MSB/GOODS Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1328337_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing of Mini Silage Baler 60 Kg Bales And single row Harvester Work Description Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing of Mini Silage Baler 60 Kg Bales And single row Harvester NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Talegaon, TQ Umi, Dist Nanded Pincode 431807 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU SMART Project Nanded  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation Unit- SMART Project Padmaja City Road, In front of I.G. office,New Kautha, Nanded  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place DIU SMART Project Nanded Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 16-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 16-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   FINALNIT 1209.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2274369.xls BOQ 390.00 2 Tender Documents tenderdoc.pdf TENDERDOC 1767.62   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Tender Dated extended Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name President Nanded Goat Entrepreneur Address Talegaon, Tq Umri, Dist. Nanded   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data