TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For EXTENSION AND UPGRADATION OF RUNWAY AND ALLIED WORKS AT DAMAN in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

30-May-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹15,00,000

Value

₹1,30,00,00,000

Progress

Issue30-May-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES EXTENSION AND UPGRADATION OF RUNWAY AND ALLIED WORKS AT DAMAN in SOUTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

450

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 12:07:00

Document Download Start

10-07-2026 10:15:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,30,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE DAMAN

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

16-06-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES

Officer Inviting Bids

CE CG GOA

Bid Opening Place

HQ CE CG GOA

Address

HQ CE CG GOA OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES Tender Reference Number 84051/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_768561_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application of firm requesting issue of tender along with DD. .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter of the firm in MES along with its enclosures .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Account No and Scanned copy of GST Registration Number .pdf Scanned copy of DD for EMD amount for un-enlisted firms .pdf Scanned copy of affidavit for no recovery outstanding in any Govt dept for un-enlisted firms .pdf Scanned copy of integrity pact and documents of PQC criteria .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To GE DAMAN Fee Payable At DAMAN Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE DAMAN EMD Payable At DAMAN     Work Item Details Title EXTENSION AND UPGRADATION OF RUNWAY AND ALLIED WORKS AT DAMAN Work Description EXTENSION AND UPGRADATION OF RUNWAY AND ALLIED WORKS AT DAMAN NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,30,00,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 450  Location DAMAN Pincode 403806 Pre Bid Meeting Place HQ CE CG GOA  Pre Bid Meeting Address HQ CE CG GOA OFFICE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 16-Jun-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place HQ CE CG GOA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-May-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Jul-2026 10:15 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 12:07 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   84051NIT 573.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_860837.xls REVISED BOQ DATED 01 SEP 2026 10281.50 2 Tender Documents 84051GENERALPAGES.pdf 84051TENDER PAGES 1278.72 3 Tender Documents 84051PERTICULARSPECIFICATIONS.pdf 84051PARTICULAR SPECIFICATIONS 2108.03 4 Additional Documents 84051DRGS.rar 84051DRGS 1664.35   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 REVISED BOQ DATED 01 SEP 2026 BOQ 2 SEVENTH POSTPONEMENT OF CRITICAL DATES Date 3 AMENDMENT TO TENDER DOCUMENTS DATED 01 SEP 2026 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE CG GOA Address HQ CE CG GOA CHICOLNA DABOLIM GOA   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data