TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repairs to collapsed and damaged compound wall at FSD Bishrampur in SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,500

Value

₹9,64,780

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Food Corporation of India Repairs to collapsed and damaged compound wall at FSD Bishrampur in SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:20:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,64,780

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FCI, RO Raipur

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office,Chhattisgarh,FCI,MFPD

Bid Opening Place

FCI, RO Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office,Chhattisgarh,FCI,MFPD Tender Reference Number Engg./Civil/07/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FCI_923219_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copies of original payment instrument of NEFT /RTGS as per Annexure- I technical bid s.no. i .pdf Copy of valid registration certificate as per Annexure- I technical bid s.no. ii .pdf Copies of Registration certificate under Indian Partnership as per Annex. -I technical bid s.no. iii .pdf Copies of experience/work completion certificate of req. amount as per Annex.-I technical bid sno.iv .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter (Annexure-B) in firm letterhead duly filled n Signed as per Annex-I, s.no.V .pdf Copy of PAN Card as per Annexure- I technical bid s.no. Vi .pdf Copy of Goods and Services Tax registration certificate as per Annexure- I technical bid s.no. Vii .pdf Copy of Financial turnover certificate for previous 3 years issued by CA as per Annex-I s.no. viii .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FCI, RO Raipur EMD Payable At FCI, RO Raipur     Work Item Details Title Repairs to collapsed and damaged compound wall at FSD Bishrampur Work Description Repairs to collapsed and damaged compound wall at FSD Bishrampur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,64,780 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location FSD Bishrampur Pincode 497226 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place FCI, RO Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 720.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970155.xls BOQ 434.00 2 Tender Documents MTF.pdf MTF 1120.74   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM CIVIL Address AGM CIVIL, FCI, RO Raipur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data