TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Video Conferencing End Point in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Jan-2025, 5:25 pm

Bid End Date

20-Mar-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹63,300

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Jan-2025, 5:25 pm
Technical27-01-2025 15:27:45
Financial
Award19-May-2025, 3:04 pm

Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Developement Corporation Ltd invites bids for Video Conferencing End Point (Q2) ( PAC Only) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 20-03-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Developement Corporation Ltd

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
PROGILITY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Polycom Model : Poly G7500 with Studio E60 Camera27-01-2025 15:27:45

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PROGILITY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Video Conferencing End Point

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

11

OEM Avg. Turnover

84

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Video Conferencing End Point (Q2) ( PAC Only )

Authority Records

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7332113.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

12-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Mar-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

20-Mar-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

07-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Feb-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

17-Feb-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer