TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SUPPLY OF UNIFORM CLOTHING in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

07-Jan-2026, 6:45 pm

Bid End Date

20-Jan-2026, 5:45 pm

EMD

₹5,466

Value

₹4,79,971

Progress

Issue07-Jan-2026, 6:45 pm
Technical20-01-2026 11:05:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate of Public Instructions invites bids for Supply of uniform clothing to GHSS Chalissery in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 20-01-2026 17: 45: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Public Instructions||Deputy Directorate of Education Palakkad||GHSS Chalissery

Officer Inviting Bids

Principal, GHSS Chalissery

Bid Opening Place

GHSS Chalissery

Work Location

GHSS CHALISSERY, Chalissery PO, Palakkad

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AKGROUP
20-01-2026 11:05:00
2
CRAYONS UNIFAB
20-01-2026 14:56:00
3
RAMS IMPEX
20-01-2026 13:24:00
4
SHIBU DISTRIBUTORS
19-01-2026 17:50:00
5
UMMAR AL MALAYIL
19-01-2026 20:20:00
6
VARUNA GLOBAL ENTERPRISES
20-01-2026 11:33:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
CRAYONS UNIFAB
L2
VARUNA GLOBAL ENTERPRISES
L3
RAMS IMPEX
L4
SHIBU DISTRIBUTORS
L5
AKGROUP

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,100

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

07-01-2026 18:45:00

Document Download Start

07-01-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

20-01-2026 17:45:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document