TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of the existing STP, WTP, Water Supply System and RO plant(including consumables, spares etc.) for Falakata Super Speciality Hospital during the year 2026-27 and 2027-28(2 years) in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹26,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of the existing STP, WTP, Water Supply System and RO plant(including consumables, spares etc. ) for Falakata Super Speciality Hospital during the year 2026-27 and 2027-28(2 years) in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

WBMSCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Tender Reference Number WBMSCL/NIT- 669/2026, Dated -10/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_WBMSC_1037482_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf FORMS .pdf OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of the existing STP, WTP, Water Supply System and RO plant(including consumables, spares etc.) for Falakata Super Speciality Hospital during the year 2026-27 and 2027-28(2 years) Work Description Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of the existing STP, WTP, Water Supply System and RO plant(including consumables, spares etc.) for Falakata Super Speciality Hospital during the year 2026-27 and 2027-28(2 years) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Falakata Super Speciality Hospital Pincode 735211 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WBMSCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 16688.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2548616.xls BOQ 341.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD,WBMSCL Address Swasthya Sathi, GN-29, Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700091   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data