Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2025, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
22-Sep-2025, 3:30 pm
EMD
₹5,000
Location
Progress
MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. has released a public tender for Hiring of 1 No. New Pickup 207 or equivalent eg. Mahindra Bolero Camper Gold ZX (Diesel) registration in Taxi Quota for use of Cluster H. Q. Kolaras 132 KV Substation for Operation and Maintenance work EHV substations, this cluster under EE Testing Di in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2025 15: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Hiring of Vehicles
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2025 18:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2025 18:00:00
Document Download End
22-09-2025 15:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender document
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE