TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Parking Management of total 05 Metro Stations of Agra Metro Projects at Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,23,920

Value

₹61,96,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Parking Management of total 05 Metro Stations of Agra Metro Projects at Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹61,96,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UPMRCL (Agra Project)

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UTTAR PRADESH METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Contract Cell - UPMRCL

Bid Opening Place

UPMRC, LUCKNOW

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Contract Cell - UPMRCL Tender Reference Number AGPS-04 Tender ID 2026_UPMRC_287826_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of payment transaction for Tender Fee paid through NEFT, RTGS and IMPS .pdf Scanned copy of payment transaction for Tender Security paid through NEFT, RTGS and IMPS .pdf Scanned copy of self-attested Pan Card and GST Registration Certificate, Power of Attorney etc. .pdf All Appendix and annexures as specified in Tender Documents for Technical evaluation as per Tender .pdf Other supporting Documents as required for Technical Evaluation if any .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To UPMRCL (Agra Project) Fee Payable At LUCKNOW Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,23,920 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UPMRCL (Agra Project) EMD Payable At LUCKNOW     Work Item Details Title Parking Management of total 05 Metro Stations of Agra Metro Projects at Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Work Description Parking Management of total 05 Metro Stations of Agra Metro Projects at Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 61,96,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Parking Management of total 05 Metro Stations  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Agra Pincode 282001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UPMRC, LUCKNOW Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 183.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_AGPS04.pdf Tender Documents 609.77 2 BOQ BOQ_335775.xls BOQ 389.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (Operations) Address Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Administrative Building, Near Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Samajik Parivartan Sthal, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data