TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Interactive Panels with CPU in ANGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

08-May-2025, 2:25 pm

Bid End Date

04-Jun-2025, 9:00 am

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue08-May-2025, 2:25 pm
Technical05-Sep-2025, 7:45 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan invites bids for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in ANGUL, ODISHA. Quantity: 9. Submission Deadline: 04-06-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
3 Dimensional Solutions   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F09-05-2025 13:15:43
2
AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 75 IFPanel21-05-2025 18:46:35
3
ADINATH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Delta Model : TH753i (EDLA Certified)11-05-2025 17:39:03
4
ALLIANCE DIGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Delta Model : TH753i (EDLA Certified)28-05-2025 11:30:22
5
ARIGEN TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : MEPL Model : MEPL 75" ML75CC INTERACTIVE PANEL WITH CPU - 3Y31-05-2025 21:17:47
6
BANMIT RAMA KRISHNA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Cybernetyx Model : (BP75-P2 with i5 OPS)03-06-2025 10:06:15
7
BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BRIO Touch Model : ULTRAPLUS BR7545N26-05-2025 15:45:54
8
GRAYEYE IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Grayt Model : GT75IFP28-05-2025 11:31:29
9
GUJARAT INFOTECH LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : MEPL Model : MEPL 75" ML75CC INTERACTIVE PANEL WITH CPU - 3Y28-05-2025 11:19:01
10
I-View Technologies   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : GS7A04-EDLA Certified27-05-2025 12:16:06
11
M P AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Senses Model : 75IP1000 (EDLA Certified)09-05-2025 12:40:09
12
Microbot   Under PMA
Make : Cybernetyx Model : (BP75-P2 with i5 OPS)27-05-2025 13:36:11
13
NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F26-05-2025 17:41:48
14
PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Gladwin Model : IFP 7528-05-2025 12:26:16
15
PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F09-05-2025 11:15:52
16
SENSES ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Senses Model : 75 IP100019-05-2025 16:03:15
17
SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i03-06-2025 20:31:51
18
SRI Sales   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F31-05-2025 18:16:28
19
UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F09-05-2025 11:01:02
20
Universal Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : GS7A04-EDLA Certified27-05-2025 18:15:20
21
VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VIRSA Model : VIRSANEP7528-05-2025 10:28:14

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L2
SRI Sales (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L3
SENSES ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L4
I-View Technologies (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L5
ALLIANCE DIGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L6
M P AGENCIES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L7
BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L8
Universal Enterprises (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L9
3 Dimensional Solutions (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L10
UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L11
PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L12
ADINATH ENTERPRISES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

9

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

40 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

25

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONSCHOOL EDUCATION AND LITERACY DEPARTMENTKENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7817665.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

31-May-2025

Extended Deadline

04-Jun-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

04-Jun-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer