Bid Publish Date
23-Jul-2026, 12:45 pm
Bid End Date
30-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹43,11,000
Value
₹33,02,50,720
Location
Progress
Rural Works Department - Bihar announces a tender for PMGSY-PDLP/25-26 Bagha-2/01 in PASHCHIM CHAMPARAN, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 30-07-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHAMA CONSTRUCTION | 29-07-2026 23:21:00 | |
| 2 | VIJAYEE CHAMPARAN CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-07-2026 08:32:00 |
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
23-07-2026 12:45:00
Document Download Start
23-07-2026 12:45:00
Document Download End
30-07-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹33,02,50,720
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
25-07-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE