TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SALE OF USED ANSWER SCRIPTS AND OTHER WASTE PAPERS in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹60,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT ASSAM SALE OF USED ANSWER SCRIPTS AND OTHER WASTE PAPERS in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT ASSAM||Assam Higher Secondary Education Council

Bid Opening Place

ASSEB,DIV-II, BAMUNIMAIDAM,GUWAHATI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT ASSAM||Assam Higher Secondary Education Council Tender Reference Number ASSEBDIV-IISTORESWP81_24_1356 Tender ID 2026_SE_53657_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SALE OF USED ANSWER SCRIPTS AND OTHER WASTE PAPERS Work Description SALE OF USED ANSWER SCRIPTS AND OTHER WASTE PAPERS NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category WASTE PAPER  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location ASSEB, DIV-II , BAMUNIMAIDAM, GUWAHATI Pincode 781021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ASSEB,DIV-II, BAMUNIMAIDAM,GUWAHATI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING E-TENDER FOR SALE OF WASTE PAPER UNDER ASSEB DIV-II 357.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERASSEBDIVII.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 868.36 2 BOQ BOQ_84419.xls BOQ FINANCIAL BID 318.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SECRETARY,ASSEB,DIV-II Address ASSEB, DIV-II, BAMUNIMAIDAM, GUWAHATI-781021   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data